Sarasota Junior North American Championship

Saturday, March 12, 2016
Sarasota, FL, USA

Name Country Racing Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Place
Schwein, Alexandra USA 19 11:02 00:44 37:01 00:30 25:59 01:15:15 44
Scott, Kobee USA 19 12:09 00:51 34:55 00:30 24:56 01:13:19 43
Rankin, Erika CAN 10:57 00:43 33:31 00:32 24:43 01:10:24 39
Dupuis, Madeleine CAN 17 11:49 00:50 33:45 00:33 23:37 01:10:33 40
Mainville, Fany CAN 19 11:31 00:53 35:35 00:36 23:21 01:11:54 42
Chouinard, Dorothée CAN 10:49 00:48 32:44 00:29 23:11 01:07:59 36
Patrick, Katie USA 18 12:28 00:52 33:59 00:29 22:59 01:10:44 41
Mccollum, Madison USA 16 10:43 00:30 33:07 00:25 22:56 01:07:39 35
Bucker, Delaney USA 19 11:22 01:00 33:22 00:30 22:39 01:08:50 38
Bucker, Delaney USA 19 11:22 01:00 33:22 00:30 22:39 01:08:50 38
Divis, Veronika USA 16 10:10 00:47 32:02 00:31 22:36 01:06:04 29
Henry, Holly CAN 10:24 00:44 30:58 00:29 22:28 01:05:01 24
Schroeder, Kaycee CAN 10:45 00:39 32:17 00:36 22:19 01:06:35 31
Speirs, Abby CAN 18 11:34 00:33 32:11 00:26 22:19 01:07:01 33
Schroeder, Kaycee CAN 17 10:45 00:39 32:17 00:36 22:19 01:06:35 31
Purnell, Phelan USA 18 11:20 00:41 32:37 00:29 22:00 01:07:06 34
Lorenz, Alexandra USA 18 10:55 00:48 31:09 00:30 21:49 01:05:09 25
Jenks, Olivia USA 16 10:22 00:54 31:43 00:30 21:33 01:04:59 23
Chalifoux, Ann-Sophie CAN 18 11:22 00:38 32:39 00:27 21:08 01:06:12 30
Brière-Dulude, Andreanne CAN 10:15 00:47 31:01 00:29 21:06 01:03:36 18
Plourde-Couture, Marika CAN 26 10:06 00:45 31:12 00:29 20:56 01:03:26 15
Steinke, Lauren USA 17 11:17 00:51 32:31 00:26 20:39 01:05:43 27
Hashimoto, Christina USA 17 10:16 00:34 31:16 00:28 20:36 01:03:08 12
Smith, Holland USA 19 11:07 00:47 31:02 00:32 20:36 01:04:02 19
Naughton, Rebecca USA 18 12:09 00:43 32:49 00:26 20:35 01:06:41 32
Labarre, Annie-Kim CAN 10:20 00:49 30:55 00:25 20:32 01:03:00 11
Healey, Claire CAN 16 11:04 00:48 32:28 00:35 20:31 01:05:25 26
Adams, Meagan CAN 26 11:10 00:46 33:14 00:28 20:26 01:06:02 28
Diaz, Sara COL 12:40 00:58 33:41 00:33 20:20 01:08:11 37
Austin, Maia USA 18 11:06 00:42 31:06 00:27 20:17 01:03:35 17
Hawley, Erica BER 10:55 00:50 31:13 00:26 20:09 01:03:30 16
Rodriguez Robles, Carolina MEX 10:11 01:00 30:49 00:29 20:02 01:02:29 6
Torres Sanchez, Daniela MEX 10:19 00:50 31:48 00:29 19:59 01:03:24 14
Ryz, Payton CAN 16 10:48 00:40 31:25 00:26 19:55 01:03:12 13
Ryz, Payton CAN 10:48 00:40 31:25 00:26 19:55 01:03:12 13
Sandoval Bernal, Abril M MEX 11:14 00:55 32:10 00:30 19:54 01:04:41 21
Kroeker, Devon USA 17 11:41 00:46 32:08 00:28 19:41 01:04:42 22
Stanley, Kira USA 16 10:27 00:50 30:50 00:27 19:40 01:02:12 5
García Vélez, Daniela MEX 10:19 00:48 33:12 00:29 19:23 01:04:09 20
Solis Guerrero, Raquel CRI 11:01 00:50 31:06 00:30 19:21 01:02:47 10
Ridenour, Desirae CAN 17 10:44 00:36 31:34 00:24 19:17 01:02:33 7
Spearing, Kyleigh USA 18 10:13 00:47 31:06 00:29 18:59 01:01:31 3
Besler, Keisha CAN 25 11:10 00:52 32:16 00:29 00:51 N/A DNF
Thorne, Laurin CAN 10:09 00:41 31:14 00:31 18:49 01:01:21 1
Thorne, Laurin CAN 19 10:09 00:41 31:14 00:31 18:49 01:01:21 1
Bolger, Elise CAN 26 10:28 00:41 30:54 00:30 00:51 N/A DNF
Bonney, Jocelyn USA 25 11:40 00:40 32:17 00:29 17:33 01:02:37 8
Henry, Hannah CAN 10:52 00:39 31:26 00:25 18:19 01:01:39 4
Arroyo Aquino, Itzel G MEX 10:35 00:51 32:16 00:30 18:34 01:02:44 9
Ridenour, Desirae CAN 10:44 00:36 31:34 00:24 19:17 01:02:33 7
Ernst, Audrey USA 17 10:23 00:45 30:57 00:30 18:53 01:01:25 2
Name Country Racing Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Place
Johnson, Nicholas USA 17 09:46 00:45 29:07 00:28 18:04 58:08 19
Seshadri, Sam CAN 10:03 00:39 32:00 00:30 18:04 01:01:14 43
Pust, Dylan CAN 25 09:35 00:37 29:27 00:29 17:59 58:05 18
Plourde-Couture, Félix CAN 10:18 00:37 29:24 00:31 17:59 58:47 28
Blecher, Oliver CAN 08:58 00:34 28:21 00:24 16:59 55:14 1
Donnelly, Liam CAN 17 10:32 00:47 31:24 00:25 16:59 01:00:05 35
Mcqueen, Chase USA 18 08:56 00:42 28:52 00:24 01:00 N/A DNF
Vanderjeugt Rojas, Sam CRI 10:20 01:00 01:00 01:00 01:00 01:00:05 36
Monge Cascante, Jean Carlo CRI 18 10:01 00:39 01:00 01:00 01:00 N/A DNF
Beltran Vieira, Arturo Gab VEN 09:27 00:58 29:13 01:00 01:00 57:51 14
Hernandez MuÑoz, David ECU 10:08 01:13 01:00 01:00 01:00 N/A DNF
Baugher, Jake USA 16 10:37 00:54 31:12 00:33 17:47 01:01:02 40
Puckett, Drew USA 17 10:41 00:49 31:15 00:33 19:29 01:02:45 48
González Herrero, Ernesto CRC 10:40 00:46 30:50 00:32 18:24 01:01:10 42
Smith, Hunter USA 16 10:31 00:47 31:28 00:32 21:21 01:04:37 54
Perez Anaya, Erik Danie MEX 09:56 00:51 30:52 00:31 18:51 N/A DNF
Hathaway, Tucker USA 17 10:35 00:45 30:20 00:31 19:45 01:01:55 44
Quevedo, Sergio PAN 10:22 00:37 29:50 00:31 16:52 58:10 22
Rodriguez Moreno, Abraham A MEX 09:25 00:50 29:20 00:31 16:26 56:31 5
Mainville, Filip CAN 26 10:34 00:38 30:20 00:29 20:31 01:02:30 46
Peñaflor Moysen, Aram Miche MEX 09:52 00:40 29:06 00:29 16:15 56:20 4
Wilson, Cavan USA 16 10:09 00:49 30:46 00:29 17:54 01:00:05 34
Bailey, Griffin USA 19 09:35 00:44 28:55 00:28 18:53 58:33 25
Mendel, Ike USA 16 10:32 00:53 31:14 00:27 19:26 01:02:31 47
Dimate Hugo Mario, Ruiz COL 10:17 00:40 29:49 00:27 16:52 58:03 17
Bove, Davis USA 16 10:40 00:47 31:19 00:27 17:57 01:01:09 41
Smith, Brennen CAN 26 09:02 00:36 30:01 00:27 17:06 57:10 11
Londoño Naranjo, Eduardo COL 09:38 00:42 29:14 00:27 16:49 56:48 7
Thomas, Alexander USA 18 09:59 00:41 28:57 00:27 18:17 58:19 23
Jarvis, Grant USA 18 10:07 00:45 29:26 00:26 18:03 58:46 27
Goeke, Maxwell USA 16 09:40 00:56 31:55 00:26 20:50 01:03:45 52
Jamnicky, Jacob CAN 26 10:07 00:42 28:50 00:26 17:29 57:33 12
Roy, Edmond CAN 10:08 00:43 29:55 00:25 19:10 01:00:19 38
Acosta, Wilson PUR 09:41 00:59 34:26 00:25 19:09 01:04:38 55
Lopez Acosta, Diego Alej MEX 09:30 00:45 29:20 00:25 16:15 56:13 2
Rigsby, Matthew USA 16 10:19 00:39 30:40 00:25 18:11 01:00:13 37
Solorzano, Jose Gabri VEN 09:49 00:45 29:03 00:25 16:55 56:55 9
Longcroft-Harris, Aiden CAN 09:31 00:42 31:28 00:28 20:55 01:03:01 49
Wilimovsky, Alec USA 26 08:59 00:34 29:48 00:21 18:19 57:59 15
Izzo, Bret USA 19 09:25 00:40 29:34 00:26 17:31 57:34 13
Leclerc, William CAN 10:05 00:41 29:34 00:27 22:43 01:03:28 50
Babin, Hamish CAN 19 09:31 00:52 29:17 00:26 18:52 58:56 29
Smith, Tyler BER 18 09:39 00:41 29:17 00:25 16:54 56:54 8
Houle, Xavier CAN 09:45 00:51 29:03 00:26 18:04 58:08 20
Podhajsky, Austin USA 17 11:24 00:47 33:03 00:32 18:50 01:04:35 53
Marin, David CRC 10:13 00:47 29:48 00:27 17:51 59:04 30
Izzo, Kyle USA 17 10:01 00:42 31:01 00:33 20:05 01:02:20 45
Ortiz, Luis USA 16 10:06 00:42 30:47 00:26 17:44 59:44 32
Antoniades, Pavlos CAN 26 10:01 00:37 29:01 00:23 16:16 56:15 3
Parres, Evan USA 17 10:05 00:39 28:57 00:29 17:52 58:00 16
Lupien, Shawn CAN 09:44 00:46 29:10 00:26 19:22 59:25 31
Arias Alvarado, Jose Danie CRC 10:04 00:40 28:52 00:24 18:25 58:22 24
Martinez, Janarold PUR 10:28 00:58 30:11 00:37 18:20 01:00:33 39
Piedra Rojas, Luis Diego CRC 26 09:50 00:56 29:36 00:30 17:18 58:08 21
Oates, Thomas USA 16 10:24 00:50 29:27 00:28 18:38 59:44 33
Newcomb, Gus USA 18 10:28 00:50 30:23 00:27 16:37 58:42 26
Hernandez, Alex USA 18 09:36 00:50 32:02 00:28 22:16 01:05:11 56
Moron Rodriguez, Daniel A MEX 09:22 00:42 29:32 00:23 16:57 56:55 10
Cornish, Will USA 18 10:18 00:41 31:29 00:32 20:33 01:03:30 51
Daniel, Stefan CAN 25 10:11 00:41 28:49 00:30 16:32 56:41 6