Junior World Championships

Saturday, September 08, 2018
Gold Coast, Australia

Name Country Racing Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Place
Xinying, Yu CHN 10:45 00:51 36:46 00:32 24:19 01:13:11 54
Jung Won, Lee KOR 10:40 00:45 32:38 00:33 24:03 01:08:38 51
Han, Wang CHN 10:05 00:52 34:01 00:33 23:19 01:08:48 52
Inês, Rico POR 10:42 00:38 34:29 00:28 23:14 01:09:30 53
Samantha, Whitting AUS 10:26 00:43 30:21 00:23 22:53 01:04:44 45
Carmen, Medina Porcile CHI 10:46 00:54 33:18 00:30 22:40 01:08:06 50
Giovanna, Lacerda BRA 10:31 00:45 33:33 00:27 21:59 01:07:12 48
Ho Yan, Lo HKG 10:05 00:45 31:27 00:24 21:58 01:04:36 44
Marcela, Alvarez Saez CHI 10:48 00:45 33:48 00:29 21:46 01:07:34 49
Ashleigh, Irvine-Smith RSA 10:26 00:45 30:22 00:27 21:43 01:03:42 42
Iria, Rodriguez ESP 10:27 00:44 33:45 00:27 21:29 01:06:49 47
Sarika, Nakayama JPN 10:06 00:47 30:40 00:26 21:01 01:02:58 40
Brea, Roderick NZL 10:33 00:47 30:13 00:24 20:59 01:02:53 39
Wing To, Cho HKG 10:12 00:40 30:30 00:23 20:51 01:02:34 38
Gabriela, Ribeiro POR 09:45 00:41 30:38 00:25 20:38 01:02:05 32
Kira, Gupta-Baltazar CAN 09:46 00:44 30:34 00:25 20:30 01:01:57 30
Iona, Miller GBR 10:26 00:42 30:16 00:27 20:27 01:02:16 34
Charlotte, Derbyshire AUS 10:37 00:44 30:04 00:26 20:24 01:02:13 33
Bailee, Brown HKG 10:22 00:41 30:16 00:26 20:16 01:02:01 31
Cathia, Schär SUI 10:52 00:41 29:46 00:23 20:12 01:01:51 28
Viktoria, Akhmetshina RUS 10:07 00:48 33:25 00:29 20:02 01:04:49 46
Raz, Poradosu ISR 10:20 00:44 30:18 00:24 20:01 01:01:46 27
Emily, Jamgotchian AUS 10:44 00:41 29:55 00:23 19:57 01:01:37 25
Olivia, Cummings NZL 10:06 00:46 31:22 00:25 19:55 01:02:32 36
Miyu, Sakai JPN 10:22 00:43 30:16 00:25 19:55 01:01:40 26
Fanni, Soós HUN 10:50 00:40 31:16 00:28 19:53 01:03:04 41
Cridge, Gillian USA 17 10:28 00:47 30:14 00:37 19:50 01:01:54 29
Eva, Daniels LUX 10:11 00:42 30:12 00:24 19:46 01:01:12 20
Ari, Graham NZL 10:06 00:42 30:16 00:30 19:45 01:01:16 21
Ernst, Audrey USA 19 10:42 00:41 29:59 00:27 19:38 01:01:26 24
Bridget, Theunissen RSA 10:47 00:43 29:55 00:30 19:28 01:01:21 22
Tanja, Neubert GER 10:50 00:43 31:10 00:24 19:27 01:02:33 37
Ye Jin, Park KOR 10:22 00:45 30:24 00:27 19:27 01:01:24 23
Mala, Schulz GER 10:25 00:41 30:14 00:25 19:21 01:01:05 19
Alzbeta, Hruskova CZE 10:23 00:42 31:38 00:26 19:15 01:02:22 35
Milan, Agnew AUS 10:43 00:41 29:58 00:26 19:07 01:00:52 18
Dorka, Putnóczki HUN 09:43 00:45 30:36 00:25 19:06 01:00:33 16
Gabrielle, Lemes BRA 10:50 00:44 33:14 00:27 18:56 01:04:09 43
Hagar, Cohen Kalif ISR 10:24 00:40 30:15 00:23 18:50 01:00:31 15
Celia, Merle FRA 10:04 00:44 30:17 00:24 18:49 01:00:16 10
Horner, Paige USA 17 10:27 00:46 30:17 00:25 18:47 01:00:41 17
Mariana, Vargem POR 10:39 00:40 30:03 00:22 18:45 01:00:26 14
Jessica, Fullagar FRA 10:07 00:42 30:13 00:25 18:43 01:00:08 7
Nanami, Nakayama JPN 10:36 00:38 30:06 00:24 18:39 01:00:22 13
Desirae, Ridenour CAN 10:15 00:39 30:28 00:23 18:28 01:00:10 8
Quinty, Schoens NED 10:24 00:44 30:13 00:26 18:27 01:00:12 9
Kate, Waugh GBR 10:08 00:42 30:12 00:22 18:12 59:34 3
Romy, Wolstencroft AUS 10:36 00:47 30:01 00:23 18:05 59:51 5
Pauline, Landron FRA 10:25 00:41 30:15 00:22 18:05 59:46 4
Erin, Wallace GBR 10:04 00:44 30:18 00:23 17:57 59:23 2
Hannah, Knighton NZL 10:35 00:47 30:41 00:26 17:51 01:00:18 11
Cecilia Sayuri, Ramirez Alavez MEX 10:21 00:43 30:29 00:25 17:15 59:11 1
Hannah, Henry CAN 10:26 00:40 30:14 00:32 18:29 01:00:19 12
Magdalena, Früh AUT 10:46 00:42 29:53 00:29 18:15 01:00:03 6
Selina, Klamt GER 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 DNF
Name Country Racing Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Place
De La Porte, Ben RSA 09:11 00:36 27:22 00:29 17:38 55:14 32
Chantler-Mayne, James GBR 09:02 00:39 27:24 00:25 17:36 55:04 29
Dodds, Trent NZL 09:06 00:35 27:22 00:24 17:30 54:53 25
Gladney Rundqvist, Oscar DEN 09:46 00:39 26:41 00:23 17:29 54:57 26
Mccullough, Dylan NZL 08:50 00:39 27:30 00:23 17:27 54:47 23
Heldoorn, Niek NED 09:40 00:39 27:58 00:20 17:27 56:03 40
Ortiz, Luis USA 18 09:19 00:36 30:13 00:28 17:22 57:57 49
Yoshikawa, Kyotaro JPN 09:25 00:40 27:04 00:24 17:19 54:50 24
Slater, Daniel GBR 09:38 00:39 26:49 00:23 17:15 54:41 22
Beltran Vieira, Arturo Gabriel VEN 09:17 00:37 31:59 00:33 17:14 59:39 54
Schofield, Luke AUS 09:41 00:41 29:00 00:23 17:12 56:55 44
Avigdor, Yoav ISR 09:44 00:39 27:53 00:26 17:08 55:47 37
Staufenberg, Janus NZL 09:12 00:38 27:21 00:21 17:06 54:36 21
Fonseca, Tiago POR 09:44 00:39 27:53 00:24 17:06 55:44 36
Yu, Shing Him HKG 09:01 00:37 27:30 00:27 17:00 54:33 20
Hoel, Brock CAN 27 09:14 00:38 27:16 00:25 16:59 54:31 19
Montiel Moreno, Guillem ESP 09:00 00:41 27:23 00:24 16:58 54:24 17
Ng, Jason Tai Long HKG 09:22 00:36 27:10 00:21 16:54 54:21 16
Dévay, Zsombor HUN 09:27 00:40 28:10 00:23 16:48 55:25 35
Bove, Davis USA 18 09:45 00:39 29:44 00:25 16:46 57:16 45
Caterina, Sasha SUI 09:19 00:39 27:06 00:23 16:39 54:04 13
Batista, Ricardo POR 08:58 00:39 27:34 00:27 16:39 54:16 15
Schofield, Jayden AUS 09:44 00:39 26:38 00:23 16:38 54:01 12
Fischer, Fielding USA 19 08:52 00:39 27:40 00:23 16:38 54:11 14
Berland, Arthur FRA 09:17 00:38 27:08 00:23 16:32 53:56 11
Vilaca, Vasco POR 09:17 00:36 27:08 00:21 16:29 53:50 9
Rodriguez Moreno, Abraham MEX 09:47 00:47 28:57 00:27 16:28 56:24 41
Morgan, Saxon NZL 09:16 00:36 27:14 00:22 16:28 53:54 10
Donnelly, Liam CAN 19 09:33 00:38 28:06 00:24 16:23 55:02 28
Peñaflor Moysen, Aram Michell MEX 09:29 00:42 28:07 00:24 16:17 54:58 27
Thorn, Vetle Bergsvik NOR 09:02 00:40 27:21 00:24 16:14 53:39 7
Antoniades, Pavlos CAN 28 09:24 00:48 26:55 00:22 16:12 53:40 8
Coggins, Oscar HKG 09:04 00:40 27:20 00:23 16:12 53:37 6
Redmond, Lorcan AUS 09:38 00:37 26:46 00:21 16:01 53:22 5
Pierre, Boris FRA 09:21 00:38 27:01 00:22 15:59 53:20 4
Wiewald, Philipp GER 09:44 00:38 26:40 00:21 15:53 53:14 3
Georgenthum, Paul FRA 08:51 00:37 27:35 00:22 15:50 53:12 2
Willis, Matthew GBR 09:36 00:38 28:05 00:23 15:47 54:27 18
Lehmann, Csongor HUN 08:55 00:38 27:29 00:23 15:27 52:49 1
Karai, Levente HUN 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 N/A DNF
James, Seth PNG 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 DNF
Antipov, Grigory RUS 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 N/A DNF
Hellwig, Tim GER 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 DNF
Cheer, Rhys FIJ 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 DNF
Forques, Romaric ESP 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 N/A DNF
Hidalgo, Miguel BRA 09:04 00:42 28:19 00:28 23:29 01:02:00 58
Chua, Li Rong, Luke SGP 09:50 00:39 31:56 00:28 21:27 01:04:18 61
Pak, Kwangjun KOR 09:25 00:40 31:46 00:34 21:22 01:03:44 60
Rachmadi, Nicholas SGP 09:53 00:43 32:54 00:29 21:09 01:05:07 62
Wong, Chin Wa MAC 09:47 00:39 31:23 00:25 19:54 01:02:06 59
Antipov, Mikhail RUS 09:15 00:41 29:39 00:27 19:26 59:27 53
Séchaud, Ludovic SUI 09:21 00:36 28:07 00:25 19:06 57:34 46
Riddle, Jamie RSA 08:56 00:38 27:35 00:23 18:33 56:02 39
Zhang, Chi CHN 09:39 00:38 29:14 00:24 18:31 58:25 52
Oura, Naoshige JPN 09:44 00:44 31:18 00:24 18:27 01:00:36 56
Campos Solano, Alvaro CRC 18 09:28 00:39 29:24 00:24 18:25 58:18 51
Zikmund, Tomas CZE 09:00 00:39 27:32 00:25 18:21 55:56 38
Tsang, Cheung Sing Nicholas HKG 09:18 00:41 29:34 00:27 18:14 58:12 50
Mochizuki, Mitsuho JPN 09:14 00:41 28:21 00:23 18:09 56:46 42
Clivio, Tomas ARG 09:45 00:38 27:56 00:26 18:08 56:50 43
Sui, Huajian CHN 09:23 00:40 33:14 00:22 18:08 01:01:45 57
Bakke Christophersen, Cedrik NOR 09:36 00:38 29:18 00:25 17:56 57:51 48
Vanderjeugt Rojas, Sam CRC 09:40 00:41 29:09 00:23 17:51 57:43 47
Bate, Luke AUS 09:17 00:37 27:12 00:22 17:49 55:15 33
Sha, Tianqi CHN 09:46 00:40 31:20 00:25 17:47 59:56 55
Morlec, Valentin FRA 08:54 00:38 27:32 00:23 17:43 55:08 30
Kaindl, Tjebbe AUT 09:41 00:38 26:51 00:23 17:42 55:12 31
Dart, Oscar AUS 09:12 00:36 27:25 00:23 17:42 55:16 34