CAMTRI Junior Championships

Sunday, June 24, 2018
Brasilia, Brazil

Name Country Racing Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Place
St. Omer, Kirsten TTO 12:57 00:29 39:17 00:33 24:36 01:18:15 24
Medina Porcile, Carmen CHI 11:26 00:27 35:55 00:30 24:36 01:13:14 18
Lutjens Oliva, Sara CHI 12:54 00:28 39:17 00:27 24:23 01:17:55 23
Diaz, Estefania ARG 11:58 00:28 36:29 00:27 23:59 01:13:42 19
Grosberg, Rachel TTO 13:01 00:27 37:07 00:31 22:51 01:14:18 20
Vergara, Kristel PAN 13:32 00:25 39:43 00:34 22:05 01:16:41 22
Stanley, Kira USA 18 10:59 00:22 34:34 00:23 21:16 01:07:54 8
Sharpe, Llori JAM 13:09 00:28 39:05 00:29 21:16 01:14:49 21
Tinelli, Alice BRA 12:02 00:27 36:29 00:22 21:15 01:10:35 16
Alvarez Saez, Marcela CHI 11:47 00:23 35:36 00:28 21:07 01:09:42 14
Shapansky, Teagan CAN 11:55 00:21 35:27 00:22 21:00 01:09:25 13
Romero Taveras, Camila DOM 11:58 00:27 36:29 00:26 20:45 01:10:27 15
Drengenberg, Leah USA 18 10:49 00:26 34:45 00:24 20:37 01:07:20 6
Kubas, Ella CAN 11:24 00:27 35:58 00:21 20:36 01:09:06 12
Elliott, Molly USA 17 11:24 00:24 35:58 00:23 20:28 01:08:55 11
Horner, Paige USA 17 10:56 00:24 34:41 00:21 20:20 01:07:01 5
Schimbeck, Trinity USA 17 11:51 00:23 35:33 00:20 20:12 01:08:39 9
Ernst, Audrey USA 19 11:14 00:23 34:21 00:25 19:49 01:06:30 4
Albright, Maryhelen USA 16 10:52 00:25 38:08 00:25 19:41 01:11:00 17
Lacerda, Giovanna BRA 11:19 00:23 36:02 00:22 19:15 01:07:41 7
Henry, Hannah CAN 27 10:53 00:20 34:43 00:25 19:12 01:05:52 3
Cridge, Gillian USA 17 11:10 00:23 34:26 00:32 18:39 01:05:30 2
Ramirez Alavez, Cecilia Sayuri MEX 11:18 00:21 34:20 00:21 18:03 01:04:42 1
Espinoza Guablocho, Naomi PER 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 DNF
Rodriguez Ramirez, Angella PER 11:57 00:27 00:00 00:00 00:00 N/A DNF
Dalbec, Cassandra CAN 11:51 00:23 00:00 00:00 00:00 N/A DNF
Lemes, Gabrielle BRA 12:00 00:26 36:31 00:22 19:03 01:08:42 10
Name Country Racing Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Place
Raymond, Logan TTO 12:24 00:23 36:02 00:25 23:17 01:12:55 45
Felicio, José Luiz BRA 10:34 00:22 30:51 00:24 23:07 01:05:39 35
Bravo Mejia, Rodrigo PER 11:10 00:18 32:27 00:31 21:58 01:06:47 39
Alvarado Chou, David CRC 11:06 00:21 34:32 00:21 21:21 01:08:03 42
Dias, Hugo BRA 10:05 00:22 31:26 00:22 21:09 01:03:44 32
Licheski, Roberto Paulo BRA 10:52 00:21 32:45 00:24 20:48 01:05:31 34
González Herrero, Ernesto CRC 10:57 00:21 32:38 00:26 20:27 01:05:08 33
Resende Dos Santos, José Hamilton BRA 10:12 00:22 31:15 00:24 20:21 01:02:56 27
Martínez, Kevin DOM 10:25 00:23 30:57 00:28 20:15 01:02:49 25
Emmert, Pedro ARG 11:07 00:20 34:30 00:23 20:11 01:06:52 40
Gutiérrez Casasempere, Benjamin CHI 12:25 00:23 34:49 00:25 19:48 01:08:10 43
Mena Estrella, Johnny Eduardo ECU 12:22 00:25 36:00 00:22 19:40 01:09:14 44
Villalobos Barquero, David CRC 10:37 00:20 34:28 00:22 19:31 01:05:41 36
Castellano, Juan Ignacio ARG 10:48 00:20 30:42 00:21 19:27 01:01:59 21
Araya Paquay, Juan CHI 10:44 00:21 30:44 00:20 19:06 01:01:37 19
Campos Solano, Alvaro CRC 18 10:18 00:20 31:10 00:23 19:03 01:01:34 17
Leppe, Sebastian CHI 11:28 00:25 34:05 00:24 19:01 01:05:45 38
Foresi, Franco ARG 10:30 00:23 35:04 00:22 19:00 01:05:42 37
Shellenberger, Andrew USA 16 10:06 00:20 31:18 00:21 18:57 01:01:24 16
Guerra, Bryan PAN 11:04 00:21 32:31 00:24 18:53 01:03:35 31
Vanderjeugt Rojas, Sam CRC 10:13 00:21 31:09 00:20 18:50 01:01:15 15
Shianti, Luiz Gabriel BRA 11:25 00:21 32:07 00:21 18:45 01:03:21 29
Peach, Karson USA 19 10:51 00:24 32:39 00:22 18:38 01:03:14 28
Ortiz Ramis, Diego CHI 11:23 00:26 35:55 00:21 18:36 01:07:05 41
Robledo, Ayrton ARG 11:26 00:21 32:10 00:28 18:35 01:03:23 30
Johnson, Nicholas USA 19 10:09 00:23 31:16 00:23 18:24 01:00:56 14
Wilson, Cavan USA 18 10:59 00:22 32:28 00:24 18:18 01:02:54 26
Beltran Vieira, Arturo Gabriel VEN 10:08 00:18 31:18 00:23 18:12 01:00:19 11
Locascio, Will USA 16 10:32 00:24 30:50 00:21 18:03 01:00:32 13
Bove, Davis USA 18 10:52 00:20 30:36 00:20 17:54 01:00:20 12
Boff, Pedro Henrique BRA 11:05 00:22 32:28 00:22 17:41 01:02:20 24
Bermúdez Muñoz, Edgar Andrés COL 10:59 00:19 32:36 00:22 17:38 01:02:16 22
Quevedo Bermudez, Sergio VEN 10:53 00:23 32:37 00:24 17:37 01:02:17 23
Clivio, Tomas ARG 10:51 00:17 30:34 00:22 17:24 59:49 9
Holmes, Nicholas USA 16 11:25 00:19 32:10 00:20 17:21 01:01:55 20
Hidalgo, Miguel BRA 10:07 00:21 31:13 00:20 17:21 59:43 8
Alarcon Familiar, Jorge MEX 10:19 00:20 31:10 00:24 17:18 59:54 10
Plourde-Couture, Félix CAN 10:40 00:20 30:39 00:17 17:13 59:31 7
Bravo Neto, Antonio BRA 11:04 00:20 32:30 00:19 16:59 01:01:35 18
Ortiz, Luis USA 18 10:09 00:21 31:16 00:22 16:39 59:07 5
Donnelly, Liam CAN 19 10:50 00:24 30:30 00:21 16:33 58:58 4
Antoniades, Pavlos CAN 28 10:41 00:19 30:43 00:19 16:30 58:53 3
Rodriguez Moreno, Abraham MEX 10:11 00:19 31:13 00:24 16:23 58:49 2
Peñaflor Moysen, Aram Michell MEX 10:34 00:17 30:55 00:23 16:16 58:43 1
Porras, Roberto CHI 19 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 59:08 6
Reid, Hayden TTO 14:02 00:30 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 DNF
Lopes, Rainer BRA 13:05 00:22 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 DNF