Ottawa Continental Cup A final

Sunday, June 25, 2017
Ottawa, Canada

Name Country Racing Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Place
Klus, Samantha CAN 11:22 00:37 33:18 00:33 24:14 01:10:03 27
Henry, Holly CAN 19 10:53 00:36 31:46 00:31 22:39 01:06:22 21
Simard, Claudie CAN 11:01 00:36 33:56 00:35 22:11 01:08:18 25
Basterash, Hayley CAN 11:10 00:34 33:35 00:36 21:52 01:07:46 24
Groton, Teresa USA 21 11:00 00:37 32:55 00:37 21:08 01:06:15 20
Ernst, Audrey USA 18 11:33 00:32 33:14 00:40 21:06 01:07:02 23
Shapansky, Teagan CAN 11:38 00:33 36:53 00:37 20:52 01:10:31 29
Besler, Keisha CAN 26 11:11 00:35 33:31 00:35 20:44 01:06:35 22
Kubas, Ella CAN 11:30 00:35 36:05 00:33 20:31 01:09:13 26
Spearing, Kyleigh USA 19 10:56 00:38 37:49 00:33 20:18 01:10:11 28
Oliver, Brittany USA 26 11:12 00:38 33:31 00:41 20:06 01:06:06 19
Henry, Hannah CAN 26 10:58 00:35 31:49 00:33 19:55 01:03:48 13
Kennedy, Madeleine CAN 26 11:30 00:39 33:11 00:32 19:46 01:05:36 17
Roy, Kyla CAN 19 10:59 00:36 31:46 00:34 19:38 01:03:32 11
Legault, Emy CAN 27 10:59 00:33 31:40 00:31 19:36 01:03:17 10
Kent, Sonja USA 25 11:11 00:35 32:44 00:35 19:23 01:04:26 15
Storie, Erin USA 26 10:50 00:39 33:02 00:35 19:15 01:04:19 14
Boutin, Elisabeth CAN 27 11:01 00:34 31:47 00:37 19:08 01:03:04 9
Alexander, Sarah USA 27 11:12 00:37 31:31 00:30 18:59 01:02:48 8
Kretz, Amelie CAN 27 10:51 00:37 31:44 00:32 18:59 01:02:42 7
Ridenour, Desirae CAN 18 11:11 00:36 33:31 00:32 18:57 01:04:45 16
Bouchez, Severine CAN 27 11:12 00:36 31:28 00:31 18:52 01:02:37 6
De La Torre, Vanesa MEX 27 10:55 00:36 33:00 00:31 18:38 N/A DNF
Ackerlund, Erika USA 26 11:10 00:36 35:08 00:32 18:36 01:06:00 18
Jamnicky, Dominika CAN 27 11:10 00:34 31:29 00:38 18:12 01:02:01 5
Perez Flores, Cecilia Gabriela MEX 27 11:01 00:37 31:36 00:32 18:08 01:01:52 4
Warly, Brittany USA 26 11:29 00:35 33:09 00:34 17:58 01:03:43 12
Findlay, Paula CAN 27 10:56 00:38 30:19 00:32 17:52 01:00:15 2
Gorman, Tamara USA 21 10:53 00:37 31:44 00:35 17:32 01:01:20 3
Brown, Joanna CAN 27 10:59 00:36 30:19 00:34 17:21 59:47 1
Name Country Racing Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Place
Konkin, Jackson CAN 26 10:46 00:37 33:36 00:34 19:56 01:05:28 28
Longcroft-Harris, Aiden CAN 19 09:59 00:34 32:56 00:32 18:48 01:02:46 26
Lori, Michael CAN 26 10:11 00:31 29:05 00:28 18:14 58:28 19
Ralston, Spencer USA 22 10:55 00:34 31:03 00:29 17:46 01:00:46 23
Hoel, Brock CAN 26 10:42 00:40 33:37 00:36 17:33 01:03:05 27
Obrand, Jeremy CAN 26 10:44 00:35 31:12 00:28 17:28 01:00:26 21
Daniel, Stefan CAN 26 11:20 00:37 31:10 00:39 17:20 01:01:03 24
Loewen, Garrick CAN 27 10:51 00:37 28:40 00:35 17:17 57:58 17
Laundry, Jackson CAN 27 10:49 00:37 28:40 00:34 17:09 57:48 16
Garneau, Edouard CAN 26 10:39 00:37 30:14 00:29 17:07 59:03 20
Milic, Michael CAN 19 10:46 00:40 31:39 00:34 17:05 01:00:41 22
Smith, Brennen CAN 27 10:07 00:36 29:05 00:31 17:03 57:21 14
Arishita, Michael USA 27 10:53 00:34 28:41 00:31 16:58 57:34 15
Smith, Patrick CAN 27 10:55 00:34 29:34 00:27 16:39 58:07 18
Sterghos, Nicholas USA 26 10:54 00:36 32:38 00:35 16:31 01:01:12 25
Lussi, Hunter USA 27 10:12 00:35 28:12 00:31 16:30 55:59 5
Smith, Darr USA 19 10:08 00:35 29:05 00:30 16:29 56:45 11
Antoniades, Pavlos CAN 27 10:49 00:37 28:41 00:29 16:25 56:59 13
Zagar, Myles CAN 26 10:04 00:32 29:09 00:30 16:23 56:36 10
Lefebvre, Francis CAN 27 10:52 00:34 28:43 00:31 16:15 56:52 12
Grenier-Talavera, Xavier CAN 26 10:09 00:33 29:03 00:30 16:07 56:21 8
Paquet, Charles CAN 27 10:01 00:31 29:13 00:34 15:49 56:06 7
Smoragiewicz, Tony USA 26 10:53 00:34 28:40 00:29 15:48 56:22 9
Sharpe, Matthew CAN 27 10:09 00:34 29:03 00:30 15:48 56:01 6
Lepage, Alexis CAN 27 10:07 00:31 29:07 00:27 15:40 55:49 4
Perez, Irving MEX 27 10:07 00:36 29:04 00:31 15:21 55:36 3
Mejia Muñoz, Eder MEX 27 10:02 00:35 29:09 00:31 15:11 55:26 2
Mislawchuk, Tyler CAN 27 10:03 00:33 29:09 00:30 15:03 55:16 1
Hindman, Austin USA 19 00:31 00:31 00:31 00:31 00:31 N/A DNF
Forbes, Taylor CAN 26 10:52 00:36 00:00 00:00 00:00 N/A DNF
Briand, Jeremy CAN 26 10:44 00:37 32:19 00:00 00:00 N/A DNF